Northern European Championship 2016 Trondheim, Norway, 22.-23. October 2016

Back  All   MAG All-round   MAG Finals   WAG All-round   WAG Finals   Team  

NEM2016 - MAG Finals

Floor

Name Score
1 42    Stian Skjerahaug, NOR
14.450
2 50    Christopher Soos, SWE
14.150
3 35    Clinton Purnell, WAL
14.050
4 43    Marcus Conradi, NOR
13.500
5 38    Josh Cook, WAL
13.300
6 25    Marcus Bovien Frandsen, DEN
13.200
7 45    Jr. Patrick Palmroth, FIN
12.950
8 54    Henrik Schröder, SWE
12.900

Pommel

Name Score
1 36    Jac Davies, WAL
13.650
2 44    Sofus Heggemsnes, NOR
13.300
3 21    Jr. Pavel Karnejenko, SCO
12.900
4 50    Christopher Soos, SWE
12.650
5 20    Kelvin Cham , SCO
12.300
6 17    Valgarð Reinhardsson, ICE
12.050
7 40    Pietro Giachino, NOR
11.800
8 45    Jr. Patrick Palmroth, FIN
11.700

Still rings

Name Score
1 51    William Broman, SWE
13.650
2 25    Marcus Bovien Frandsen, DEN
13.500
3 21    Jr. Pavel Karnejenko, SCO
13.150
4 40    Pietro Giachino, NOR
12.800
5 48    Emil Woivalin, FIN
12.750
6 52    David Rumbutis, SWE
12.700
7 41    Jr. Harald Wibye , NOR
12.350
8 47    Emil Soravuo, FIN
12.150

Vault

Name Score
1 35    Clinton Purnell, WAL
14.450
2 47    Emil Soravuo, FIN
14.125
3 52    David Rumbutis, SWE
13.650
4 20    Kelvin Cham , SCO
13.575
5 45    Jr. Patrick Palmroth, FIN
13.500
6 13    Nicholas Harvey, IOM
13.325
7 38    Josh Cook, WAL
13.075
8 30    Bogi Berg, FAR
12.800

Parallel bars

Name Score
1 40    Pietro Giachino, NOR
13.450
2 26    Joao Marcus Fuglsig, DEN
13.400
2 44    Sofus Heggemsnes, NOR
13.400
4 50    Christopher Soos, SWE
13.250
5 23    Jr. Patrick Murphy, SCO
13.050
6 20    Kelvin Cham , SCO
12.900
7 52    David Rumbutis, SWE
12.050
8 35    Clinton Purnell, WAL
11.750

High bar

Name Score
1 42    Stian Skjerahaug, NOR
13.700
2 27    Jacob Buus, DEN
13.450
3 50    Christopher Soos, SWE
13.300
4 43    Marcus Conradi, NOR
13.200
5 46    Miro Niemi, FIN
13.050
5 38    Josh Cook, WAL
13.050
7 17    Valgarð Reinhardsson, ICE
11.900
8 48    Emil Woivalin, FIN
11.400

NEM2016 - WAG Finals

Vault

Name Score
1 56    Jr. Marie Skammelsen, DEN
14.125
2 88    Jr. Sioned Thomas, WAL
13.800
3 94    Sigríður Hrönn Bergþórsdóttir, ICE
13.600
4 77    Rosanna Ojala, FIN
13.525
5 66    Jr. Lova Tingvall, SWE
13.375
6 78    Jenni Grönroos, FIN
13.200
7 80    Shannon Archer, SCO
12.725
8 98    Thea Mille Nygaard, NOR
12.525

Uneven bars

Name Score
1 87    Jr. Emily Thomas, WAL
12.850
2 77    Rosanna Ojala, FIN
12.750
3 55    Mette Hulgaard, DEN
12.600
4 75    Maija Leinonen, FIN
12.400
5 89    Jr. Paige Thomas, WAL
12.350
6 56    Jr. Marie Skammelsen, DEN
11.950
7 68    Jr. Sigrid Risberg, SWE
11.650
8 90    Agnes Suto, ICE
11.350

Beam

Name Score
1 75    Maija Leinonen, FIN
13.150
2 84    Erin McLachlan, SCO
13.050
3 77    Rosanna Ojala, FIN
12.600
4 97    Solveig M. Berg, NOR
12.550
5 96    Linn Finstad, NOR
12.500
6 56    Jr. Marie Skammelsen, DEN
11.500
6 93    Jr. Margrét Lea Kristinsdóttir, ICE
11.500
8 67    Jr. Agnes Åkerman, SWE
10.750

Floor

Name Score
1 56    Jr. Marie Skammelsen, DEN
13.450
2 88    Jr. Sioned Thomas, WAL
13.150
3 95    Jr. Juliane A. Tøssebro, NOR
13.100
4 80    Shannon Archer, SCO
12.800
5 77    Rosanna Ojala, FIN
12.700
6 99    Jr. Maria Tronrud, NOR
12.600
7 84    Erin McLachlan, SCO
12.450
8 67    Jr. Agnes Åkerman, SWE
11.950

NEM2016 - MAG

Floor | Pommel | Still rings | Vault | Parallel bars | High bar
Name Total
1 50    Christopher Soos, SWE 80.800
2 44    Sofus Heggemsnes, NOR 78.750
3 21    Jr. Pavel Karnejenko, SCO 78.650
4 43    Marcus Conbradi, NOR 78.050
5 20    Kelvin Cham , SCO 77.000
6 52    David Rumbutis, SWE 76.750
7 25    Marcus Bovien Frandsen, DEN 75.950
8 40    Pietro Giachino, NOR 75.900
9 45    Jr. Patrick Palmroth, FIN 75.500
10 35    Clinton Purnell, WAL 74.350
11 24    Jr. Joshua Lincoln, SCO 74.250
12 47    Emil Soravuo, FIN 74.100
13 54    Henrik Schröder, SWE 73.450
14 46    Miro Niemi, FIN 73.350
15 48    Emil Woivalin, FIN 72.600
16 39    Benjamin Eyre, WAL 71.750
17 31    Aron Jacobsen, FAR 69.500
18 10    Harshul Measuria, IOM 69.450
19 13    Nicholas Harvey, IOM 66.800
20 28    Lucca La Pia, DEN 66.500
21 38    Josh Cook, WAL 66.400
22 11    Lawrence Godsel, IOM 64.750
23 12    Glenn Yates, IOM 61.250
24 32    Rani A. Dalsgarð, FAR 61.200
25 42    Stian Skjerahaug, NOR 56.000
26 17    Valgarð Reinhardsson, ICE 51.000
27 22    David Weir, SCO 49.450
28 36    Jac Davies, WAL 48.550
29 34    Christopher Klevang, FAR 47.050
30 53    Tony Do , SWE 36.950
31 26    Joao Marcus Fuglsig, DEN 36.300
32 51    William Broman, SWE 35.950
33 15    Guðjón Bjarki Hildarson, ICE 33.950
34 37    Emil Barber, WAL 33.550
35 29    Christian Risberg, DEN 26.550
36 41    Jr. Harald Wibye , NOR 26.000
37 23    Jr. Patrick Murphy, SCO 25.600
38 27    Jacob Buus, DEN 25.000
39 33    Djóni Sakarisson, FAR 20.650
40 30    Bogi Berg, FAR 13.200
41 16    Jr. Martin Bjarni Guðmundsson, ICE 0.000

NEM2016 - WAG

Vault | Uneven bars | Beam | Floor
Name Total
1 56    Jr. Marie Skammelsen, DEN 51.950
2 77    Rosanna Ojala, FIN 51.850
3 75    Maija Leinonen, FIN 51.350
4 84    Erin McLachlan, SCO 50.900
5 89    Jr. Paige Thomas, WAL 50.200
6 90    Agnes Suto, ICE 50.050
7 95    Jr. Juliane A. Tøssebro, NOR 49.750
7 96    Linn Finstad, NOR 49.750
9 87    Jr. Emily Thomas, WAL 49.250
10 98    Thea Mille Nygaard, NOR 49.050
11 88    Jr. Sioned Thomas, WAL 48.750
12 81    Cara Kennedy, SCO 48.550
13 69    Nicole Wanström, SWE 47.900
14 94    Sigríður Hrönn Bergþórsdóttir, ICE 47.400
15 66    Jr. Lova Tingvall, SWE 46.800
16 76    Siiri Saukkonen, FIN 45.350
17 78    Jenni Ronroosni, FIN 45.050
18 65    Jr. Cecilia Wrangdahl, SWE 44.800
19 59    Jr. Sofia Bjørnholdt, DEN 44.400
20 63    Isabel Hester, IOM 42.550
21 72    Lív Árting, FAR 39.450
22 67    Jr. Agnes Åkerman, SWE 39.000
23 80    Shannon Archer, SCO 38.200
24 70    Anita Davidsen, FAR 36.950
25 55    Mette Hulgaard, DEN 36.750
26 71    Elsbet Dalbø, FAR 36.350
27 92    Jr. Katharina Sybila Jóhannsdóttir , ICE 35.550
28 91    Andrea Ingibjörg Orradóttir , ICE 34.100
29 58    Jr. Emilie Engelbrecht Midtbøll, DEN 34.050
30 62    Nicole Burns, IOM 32.950
31 83    Sofia Ramzan, SCO 32.750
32 64    Madison Nicol, IOM 31.100
33 99    Jr. Maria Tronrud, NOR 25.950
34 57    Jr. Victoria Kajø, DEN 24.850
35 97    Solveig M. Berg, NOR 24.550
36 82    Jr. Isla Warr, SCO 23.600
37 93    Jr. Margrét Lea Kristinsdóttir, ICE 23.450
38 60    Aoife Donnelly, IOM 21.150
39 86    Rebecca Moore, WAL 12.000
40 68    Jr. Sigrid Risberg, SWE 11.700
41 61    Grace Harrison, IOM 11.200
42 73    Christina T. Arge, FAR 11.150

Team Competition

Floor | Pommel | Still rings | Vault | Parallel bars | High bar
Name Total
1 NOR
241.300
2 SWE
235.450
3 SCO
233.350
4 FIN
228.200
4 WAL
228.200
6 DEN
218.900
7 IOM
204.250
8 FAR
187.950
9 ICE
84.950

Team Competition

Vault | Uneven bars | Beam | Floor
Name Total
1 NOR
151.350
2 FIN
149.850
3 WAL
149.200
4 DEN
148.650
5 SCO
148.550
6 ICE
146.950
7 SWE
146.550
8 IOM
127.100
9 FAR
113.500

Last Update: 12/18/2017 1:53:16 PM