Junior Nordic Championships Haslehallen Arena, Oslo, Norway, 19-21 of May 2017

Back  All   MAG All-round   MAG Finals   WAG All-round   WAG Finals   Team  

WAG Junior

Vault | Uneven bars | Beam | Floor
Name Total
1   Enni Kettunen , Finland 49.500
2 11    Camille Rasmussen, Denmark 49.100
3 17    Mari Tideman Kanter, Norway 47.950
4   Sani Mäkelä , Finland 47.650
5 19    Anne Thingvold, Norway 47.350
6 16    Edel Charlotte Eiken Fosse, Norway 46.850
6 26    Margrét Lea Kristinsdóttir, Iceland 46.850
8   Kristina Undeheim, Sweden 46.600
9   Jessica Castles, Sweden 46.550
10   Ada Hautala , Finland 46.300
10 27    Sonja Margrét Ólafsdóttir, Iceland 46.300
12   Cecilia Wrangdahl, Sweden 46.250
13   Iida-Maria Vänni , Finland 46.200
14 29    Tinna Sif Teitsdóttir, Iceland 46.100
15   Emilia Kemppi, Finland 45.900
16   Tonya Paulsson, Sweden 45.000
16 20    Sigrid Skjerve Lello, Norway 45.000
18 18    Julie Røttum Madsø, Norway 44.750
19 12    Victoria Kajø, Denmark 42.900
20 30    Vigdís Pálmadóttir, Iceland 42.700
21 13    Emilie Midtbøll, Denmark 42.350
22 28    Thelma Rún Guðjónsdóttir, Iceland 42.000
23 14    Amalie Rosendahl, Denmark 41.250
24 15    Anna Av-Reyni, Denmark 40.400
25 23    Astrið N. Breckman, Faroe Islands 38.200
26 22    Rebekka I. Rein, Faroe Islands 38.050
27 21    Marý Petersen, Faroe Islands 37.750
28 10    Ida Staafgård, Sweden 32.350

MAG Junior

Floor | Pommel | Still rings | Vault | Parallel bars | High bar
Name Total
1   David Rumbutis, Sweden 76.798
2 26    Robert Kirmes, Finland 75.932
3 11    Sofus Heggemsnes, Norway 75.232
4   Filip Lidbeck, Sweden 74.698
5 27     Tarmo Kanerva, Finland 74.565
6 12    Theodor Roald Gadderud, Norway 74.064
7 13    Harald Grimsrud Wibye, Norway 73.498
8 28     Eeli Mikkola, Finland 73.198
9   Christian Cindric, Sweden 72.231
10 30     Isak Wargh, Finland 71.664
11 14    Nore Skulesson Stene, Norway 71.497
12 21    Jónas Ingi Þórisson, Iceland 68.198
13 15    Fredrik Bjørnevik Aas, Norway 67.398
14   Marcus Stenberg, Sweden 65.864
15   Mattias Larsson , Sweden 64.097
16 22    Breki Snorrason, Iceland 63.097
17 25    Hafþór Heiðar Birgisson, Iceland 61.831
18 24    Leó Björnsson, Iceland 60.797
19 29     Ilari Latikka, Finland 60.765
20 23    Martin Bjarni Guðmundsson, Iceland 58.165
21 16    Christopher Klevang, Faroe Islands 55.099
22 18    Hjálmar A. Dalsgarð, Faroe Islands 39.665
23 17    Kristian Knudsen, Faroe Islands 34.432
24 20    Djóni Sakarisson, Faroe Islands 31.032
25 19    Rani A. Dalsgarð, Faroe Islands 23.499

MAG Youth

Floor | Pommel | Still rings | Vault | Parallel bars | High bar
Name Total
1   Luis Il-Sung Melander, Sweden 69.498
2   Peter Eriksson, Sweden 69.198
3 26    Robin Ablouh, Finland 68.264
4 27    Joona Reiman, Finland 67.999
5 11    Magnus Nygaard-Damm, Norway 67.931
6 12    Henrik Nørgaard, Norway 66.531
7   Vilgot Hyll, Sweden 65.932
8 29    Otto Kontro, Finland 65.198
9   Lukas Houser, Sweden 65.132
10 10    Mikki Magnus Olsen, Denmark 64.699
11   Noah Holmgren, Sweden 64.663
12 23    Dagur Kári Ólafsson, Iceland 64.265
13 13    Petter Steinsvik Nilsen, Norway 63.965
14 30    Patrik Taavitsainen, Finland 63.733
15   Mikkel Stokholm, Denmark 63.697
16 14    Kasper Pettersen Dale, Norway 63.463
17 21    Tómas Bjarki Jónsson, Iceland 61.565
18 22    Ágúst Ingi Davíðsson, Iceland 61.064
19 28    Kristian Danishevski, Finland 60.597
20 24    Sverrir Hákonarson, Iceland 59.132
21 15    Aksel Stendahl, Norway 59.098
22   Alex Surry, Denmark 53.465
23   Rune Carlsen, Denmark 50.731
24   Sofus Møllgaard, Denmark 49.364
25 16    Askur H. Magnasson, Faroe Islands 42.699
26 18    Torleivur Christiansen, Faroe Islands 38.399
27 19    Dánjal Joensen, Faroe Islands 30.199
28 17    Silas Gaard, Faroe Islands 28.599

MAG Youth Finals

Floor

Name Score
1   Luis Il-Sung Melander, Sweden
12.500
Q
2 13    Petter Steinsvik Nilsen, Norway
12.100
Q
2   Lukas Houser, Sweden
12.100
Q
4 28    Kristian Danishevski, Finland
11.933
Q
4 22    Ágúst Ingi Davíðsson, Iceland
11.933
Q
6 21    Tómas Bjarki Jónsson, Iceland
11.733
Q
7 14    Kasper Pettersen Dale, Norway
11.433
Q
8 26    Robin Ablouh, Finland
11.200
Q
9 10    Mikki Magnus Olsen, Denmark
0
q
9 16    Askur H. Magnasson, Faroe Islands
0
q
9   Alex Surry, Denmark
0
q

Pommel

Name Score
1   Peter Eriksson, Sweden
11.833
Q
2 11    Magnus Nygaard-Damm, Norway
11.733
Q
3 23    Dagur Kári Ólafsson, Iceland
11.700
Q
4 26    Robin Ablouh, Finland
11.000
Q
5   Vilgot Hyll, Sweden
10.966
Q
6 12    Henrik Nørgaard, Norway
9.533
Q
7 30    Patrik Taavitsainen, Finland
9.033
Q
8   Mikkel Stokholm, Denmark
7.100
Q
9 10    Mikki Magnus Olsen, Denmark
0
q
9 21    Tómas Bjarki Jónsson, Iceland
0
q
9 18    Torleivur Christiansen, Faroe Islands
0
q

Still rings

Name Score
1   Luis Il-Sung Melander, Sweden
11.766
Q
2 12    Henrik Nørgaard, Norway
10.933
Q
3 14    Kasper Pettersen Dale, Norway
10.766
Q
4 27    Joona Reiman, Finland
10.633
Q
5   Peter Eriksson, Sweden
10.566
Q
6 26    Robin Ablouh, Finland
10.433
Q
7   Mikkel Stokholm, Denmark
10.400
Q
8 10    Mikki Magnus Olsen, Denmark
10.000
Q
9 16    Askur H. Magnasson, Faroe Islands
0
q
9 22    Ágúst Ingi Davíðsson, Iceland
0
q
9 21    Tómas Bjarki Jónsson, Iceland
0
q

Vault

Name Score
1   Luis Il-Sung Melander, Sweden
11.416
Q
2 28    Kristian Danishevski, Finland
11.216
Q
3   Vilgot Hyll, Sweden
11.099
Q
4 11    Magnus Nygaard-Damm, Norway
11.049
Q
5 16    Askur H. Magnasson, Faroe Islands
10.800
Q
6 17    Silas Gaard, Faroe Islands
10.783
Q
7 26    Robin Ablouh, Finland
10.733
Q
8   Sofus Møllgaard, Denmark
10.449
Q
9   Alex Surry, Denmark
0
q
9 14    Kasper Pettersen Dale, Norway
0
q
9 24    Sverrir Hákonarson, Iceland
0
q

Parallel bars

Name Score
1   Noah Holmgren, Sweden
12.233
Q
2   Luis Il-Sung Melander, Sweden
12.200
Q
3 26    Robin Ablouh, Finland
12.033
Q
4 13    Petter Steinsvik Nilsen, Norway
12.000
Q
5 12    Henrik Nørgaard, Norway
11.866
Q
6 27    Joona Reiman, Finland
11.666
Q
7 23    Dagur Kári Ólafsson, Iceland
10.633
Q
8 10    Mikki Magnus Olsen, Denmark
9.400
Q
9   Mikkel Stokholm, Denmark
0
q
9 22    Ágúst Ingi Davíðsson, Iceland
0
q
9 16    Askur H. Magnasson, Faroe Islands
0
q

High bar

Name Score
1   Peter Eriksson, Sweden
10.933
Q
2 10    Mikki Magnus Olsen, Denmark
10.766
Q
3 12    Henrik Nørgaard, Norway
10.700
Q
4 29    Otto Kontro, Finland
10.566
Q
5 23    Dagur Kári Ólafsson, Iceland
10.300
Q
6 11    Magnus Nygaard-Damm, Norway
10.200
Q
7   Luis Il-Sung Melander, Sweden
10.033
Q
8 27    Joona Reiman, Finland
9.466
Q
9   Sofus Møllgaard, Denmark
0
q
9 24    Sverrir Hákonarson, Iceland
0
q

MAG Junior Finals

Floor

Name Score
1   Filip Lidbeck, Sweden
13.633
Q
2 26    Robert Kirmes, Finland
13.466
Q
3 11    Sofus Heggemsnes, Norway
13.333
Q
4 12    Theodor Roald Gadderud, Norway
13.133
Q
5 23    Martin Bjarni Guðmundsson, Iceland
12.766
Q
6 27     Tarmo Kanerva, Finland
12.733
q
7   David Rumbutis, Sweden
0
Q
7 21    Jónas Ingi Þórisson, Iceland
0
q
7 16    Christopher Klevang, Faroe Islands
0
q

Pommel

Name Score
1 11    Sofus Heggemsnes, Norway
12.933
Q
2   Christian Cindric, Sweden
12.566
Q
3 26    Robert Kirmes, Finland
12.533
Q
3   David Rumbutis, Sweden
12.533
Q
5 30     Isak Wargh, Finland
11.133
Q
6 14    Nore Skulesson Stene, Norway
11.100
Q
7 21    Jónas Ingi Þórisson, Iceland
0
q
7 24    Leó Björnsson, Iceland
0
q

Still rings

Name Score
1   David Rumbutis, Sweden
13.066
Q
2 11    Sofus Heggemsnes, Norway
12.566
Q
3 12    Theodor Roald Gadderud, Norway
12.266
Q
4 30     Isak Wargh, Finland
12.200
Q
5 27     Tarmo Kanerva, Finland
12.033
Q
6   Filip Lidbeck, Sweden
11.966
Q
7 21    Jónas Ingi Þórisson, Iceland
0
q
7 24    Leó Björnsson, Iceland
0
q
7 20    Djóni Sakarisson, Faroe Islands
0
q

Vault

Name Score
1 13    Harald Grimsrud Wibye, Norway
13.166
Q
2   Filip Lidbeck, Sweden
12.816
Q
3 27     Tarmo Kanerva, Finland
12.583
Q
4 21    Jónas Ingi Þórisson, Iceland
12.433
Q
5 29     Ilari Latikka, Finland
12.249
Q
6 16    Christopher Klevang, Faroe Islands
11.066
q
7   David Rumbutis, Sweden
0
Q
7 14    Nore Skulesson Stene, Norway
0
q
7 23    Martin Bjarni Guðmundsson, Iceland
0
q

Parallel bars

Name Score
1 26    Robert Kirmes, Finland
12.966
Q
2   David Rumbutis, Sweden
12.433
Q
3 28     Eeli Mikkola, Finland
12.300
Q
4   Filip Lidbeck, Sweden
12.266
Q
5 14    Nore Skulesson Stene, Norway
11.266
Q
6 13    Harald Grimsrud Wibye, Norway
10.633
Q
7 23    Martin Bjarni Guðmundsson, Iceland
0
q
7 22    Breki Snorrason, Iceland
0
q
7 16    Christopher Klevang, Faroe Islands
0
q

High bar

Name Score
1   Christian Cindric, Sweden
12.466
Q
2 26    Robert Kirmes, Finland
12.400
Q
3   David Rumbutis, Sweden
12.166
Q
4 27     Tarmo Kanerva, Finland
11.966
Q
5 12    Theodor Roald Gadderud, Norway
11.466
Q
6 13    Harald Grimsrud Wibye, Norway
10.600
Q
7 23    Martin Bjarni Guðmundsson, Iceland
0
q
7 22    Breki Snorrason, Iceland
0
q
7 18    Hjálmar A. Dalsgarð, Faroe Islands
0
q

WAG Junior Finals

Vault

Name Score
1   Enni Kettunen , Finland
13.125
Q
2   Sani Mäkelä , Finland
13.100
Q
3 11    Camille Rasmussen, Denmark
13.075
Q
4 17    Mari Tideman Kanter, Norway
12.625
Q
5 28    Thelma Rún Guðjónsdóttir, Iceland
12.575
Q
6 16    Edel Charlotte Eiken Fosse, Norway
12.525
Q
7 30    Vigdís Pálmadóttir, Iceland
12.475
Q
8   Tonya Paulsson, Sweden
0
q
8   Jessica Castles, Sweden
0
q
8 22    Rebekka I. Rein, Faroe Islands
0
q

Uneven bars

Name Score
1   Tonya Paulsson, Sweden
11.600
Q
2   Enni Kettunen , Finland
11.550
Q
3   Iida-Maria Vänni , Finland
11.150
Q
4 18    Julie Røttum Madsø, Norway
10.200
Q
5   Kristina Undeheim, Sweden
10.050
Q
6 11    Camille Rasmussen, Denmark
8.500
Q
7 17    Mari Tideman Kanter, Norway
0
q
7 27    Sonja Margrét Ólafsdóttir, Iceland
0
q
7 30    Vigdís Pálmadóttir, Iceland
0
q

Beam

Name Score
1 11    Camille Rasmussen, Denmark
12.350
Q
2 17    Mari Tideman Kanter, Norway
12.250
Q
3 19    Anne Thingvold, Norway
12.000
Q
4 26    Margrét Lea Kristinsdóttir, Iceland
11.950
Q
5   Sani Mäkelä , Finland
10.450
Q
6   Enni Kettunen , Finland
10.200
Q
7 27    Sonja Margrét Ólafsdóttir, Iceland
0
q
7   Tonya Paulsson, Sweden
0
q
7   Cecilia Wrangdahl, Sweden
0
q

Floor

Name Score
1   Jessica Castles, Sweden
12.750
Q
2 11    Camille Rasmussen, Denmark
12.350
Q
3 26    Margrét Lea Kristinsdóttir, Iceland
12.250
Q
4 18    Julie Røttum Madsø, Norway
12.200
Q
5 17    Mari Tideman Kanter, Norway
11.850
Q
6 29    Tinna Sif Teitsdóttir, Iceland
11.550
Q
7   Enni Kettunen , Finland
0
q
7   Kristina Undeheim, Sweden
0
q
7   Emilia Kemppi, Finland
0
q

Team Competition Junior

Vault | Uneven bars | Beam | Floor
Name Total
1 Finland
146.600
2 Norway
143.450
3 Sweden
141.700
4 Iceland
140.650
5 Denmark
135.950
6 Faroe Islands
114.000

Team Competition Junior

Floor | Pommel | Still rings | Vault | Parallel bars | High bar
Name Total
1 Finland
225.562
2 Sweden
224.227
3 Norway
224.226
4 Iceland
203.093
5 Faroe Islands
150.262

MAG Youth Team

Floor | Pommel | Still rings | Vault | Parallel bars | High bar
Name Total
1 Sweden
207.560
2 Finland
203.627
3 Norway
200.826
4 Iceland
188.027
5 Denmark
184.994
6 Faroe Islands
114.564

Last Update: 10/19/2017 9:09:00 AM