Back 

Junior Nordic Championships Haslehallen Arena, Oslo, Norway, 19-21 of May 2017

All   MAG All-round   MAG Finals   WAG All-round   WAG Finals   Team  

MAG Youth Finals

Floor

Name Score
1   Luis Il-Sung Melander, Sweden
12.500
Q
2 13    Petter Steinsvik Nilsen, Norway
12.100
Q
2   Lukas Houser, Sweden
12.100
Q
4 28    Kristian Danishevski, Finland
11.933
Q
4 22    Ágúst Ingi Davíðsson, Iceland
11.933
Q
6 21    Tómas Bjarki Jónsson, Iceland
11.733
Q
7 14    Kasper Pettersen Dale, Norway
11.433
Q
8 26    Robin Ablouh, Finland
11.200
Q
9 10    Mikki Magnus Olsen, Denmark
0
q
9 16    Askur H. Magnasson, Faroe Islands
0
q
9   Alex Surry, Denmark
0
q

Pommel

Name Score
1   Peter Eriksson, Sweden
11.833
Q
2 11    Magnus Nygaard-Damm, Norway
11.733
Q
3 23    Dagur Kári Ólafsson, Iceland
11.700
Q
4 26    Robin Ablouh, Finland
11.000
Q
5   Vilgot Hyll, Sweden
10.966
Q
6 12    Henrik Nørgaard, Norway
9.533
Q
7 30    Patrik Taavitsainen, Finland
9.033
Q
8   Mikkel Stokholm, Denmark
7.100
Q
9 10    Mikki Magnus Olsen, Denmark
0
q
9 21    Tómas Bjarki Jónsson, Iceland
0
q
9 18    Torleivur Christiansen, Faroe Islands
0
q

Still rings

Name Score
1   Luis Il-Sung Melander, Sweden
11.766
Q
2 12    Henrik Nørgaard, Norway
10.933
Q
3 14    Kasper Pettersen Dale, Norway
10.766
Q
4 27    Joona Reiman, Finland
10.633
Q
5   Peter Eriksson, Sweden
10.566
Q
6 26    Robin Ablouh, Finland
10.433
Q
7   Mikkel Stokholm, Denmark
10.400
Q
8 10    Mikki Magnus Olsen, Denmark
10.000
Q
9 16    Askur H. Magnasson, Faroe Islands
0
q
9 22    Ágúst Ingi Davíðsson, Iceland
0
q
9 21    Tómas Bjarki Jónsson, Iceland
0
q

Vault

Name Score
1   Luis Il-Sung Melander, Sweden
11.416
Q
2 28    Kristian Danishevski, Finland
11.216
Q
3   Vilgot Hyll, Sweden
11.099
Q
4 11    Magnus Nygaard-Damm, Norway
11.049
Q
5 16    Askur H. Magnasson, Faroe Islands
10.800
Q
6 17    Silas Gaard, Faroe Islands
10.783
Q
7 26    Robin Ablouh, Finland
10.733
Q
8   Sofus Møllgaard, Denmark
10.449
Q
9   Alex Surry, Denmark
0
q
9 14    Kasper Pettersen Dale, Norway
0
q
9 24    Sverrir Hákonarson, Iceland
0
q

Parallel bars

Name Score
1   Noah Holmgren, Sweden
12.233
Q
2   Luis Il-Sung Melander, Sweden
12.200
Q
3 26    Robin Ablouh, Finland
12.033
Q
4 13    Petter Steinsvik Nilsen, Norway
12.000
Q
5 12    Henrik Nørgaard, Norway
11.866
Q
6 27    Joona Reiman, Finland
11.666
Q
7 23    Dagur Kári Ólafsson, Iceland
10.633
Q
8 10    Mikki Magnus Olsen, Denmark
9.400
Q
9   Mikkel Stokholm, Denmark
0
q
9 22    Ágúst Ingi Davíðsson, Iceland
0
q
9 16    Askur H. Magnasson, Faroe Islands
0
q

High bar

Name Score
1   Peter Eriksson, Sweden
10.933
Q
2 10    Mikki Magnus Olsen, Denmark
10.766
Q
3 12    Henrik Nørgaard, Norway
10.700
Q
4 29    Otto Kontro, Finland
10.566
Q
5 23    Dagur Kári Ólafsson, Iceland
10.300
Q
6 11    Magnus Nygaard-Damm, Norway
10.200
Q
7   Luis Il-Sung Melander, Sweden
10.033
Q
8 27    Joona Reiman, Finland
9.466
Q
9   Sofus Møllgaard, Denmark
0
q
9 24    Sverrir Hákonarson, Iceland
0
q

MAG Junior Finals

Floor

Name Score
1   Filip Lidbeck, Sweden
13.633
Q
2 26    Robert Kirmes, Finland
13.466
Q
3 11    Sofus Heggemsnes, Norway
13.333
Q
4 12    Theodor Roald Gadderud, Norway
13.133
Q
5 23    Martin Bjarni Guðmundsson, Iceland
12.766
Q
6 27     Tarmo Kanerva, Finland
12.733
q
7   David Rumbutis, Sweden
0
Q
7 21    Jónas Ingi Þórisson, Iceland
0
q
7 16    Christopher Klevang, Faroe Islands
0
q

Pommel

Name Score
1 11    Sofus Heggemsnes, Norway
12.933
Q
2   Christian Cindric, Sweden
12.566
Q
3 26    Robert Kirmes, Finland
12.533
Q
3   David Rumbutis, Sweden
12.533
Q
5 30     Isak Wargh, Finland
11.133
Q
6 14    Nore Skulesson Stene, Norway
11.100
Q
7 21    Jónas Ingi Þórisson, Iceland
0
q
7 24    Leó Björnsson, Iceland
0
q

Still rings

Name Score
1   David Rumbutis, Sweden
13.066
Q
2 11    Sofus Heggemsnes, Norway
12.566
Q
3 12    Theodor Roald Gadderud, Norway
12.266
Q
4 30     Isak Wargh, Finland
12.200
Q
5 27     Tarmo Kanerva, Finland
12.033
Q
6   Filip Lidbeck, Sweden
11.966
Q
7 21    Jónas Ingi Þórisson, Iceland
0
q
7 24    Leó Björnsson, Iceland
0
q
7 20    Djóni Sakarisson, Faroe Islands
0
q

Vault

Name Score
1 13    Harald Grimsrud Wibye, Norway
13.166
Q
2   Filip Lidbeck, Sweden
12.816
Q
3 27     Tarmo Kanerva, Finland
12.583
Q
4 21    Jónas Ingi Þórisson, Iceland
12.433
Q
5 29     Ilari Latikka, Finland
12.249
Q
6 16    Christopher Klevang, Faroe Islands
11.066
q
7   David Rumbutis, Sweden
0
Q
7 14    Nore Skulesson Stene, Norway
0
q
7 23    Martin Bjarni Guðmundsson, Iceland
0
q

Parallel bars

Name Score
1 26    Robert Kirmes, Finland
12.966
Q
2   David Rumbutis, Sweden
12.433
Q
3 28     Eeli Mikkola, Finland
12.300
Q
4   Filip Lidbeck, Sweden
12.266
Q
5 14    Nore Skulesson Stene, Norway
11.266
Q
6 13    Harald Grimsrud Wibye, Norway
10.633
Q
7 23    Martin Bjarni Guðmundsson, Iceland
0
q
7 22    Breki Snorrason, Iceland
0
q
7 16    Christopher Klevang, Faroe Islands
0
q

High bar

Name Score
1   Christian Cindric, Sweden
12.466
Q
2 26    Robert Kirmes, Finland
12.400
Q
3   David Rumbutis, Sweden
12.166
Q
4 27     Tarmo Kanerva, Finland
11.966
Q
5 12    Theodor Roald Gadderud, Norway
11.466
Q
6 13    Harald Grimsrud Wibye, Norway
10.600
Q
7 23    Martin Bjarni Guðmundsson, Iceland
0
q
7 22    Breki Snorrason, Iceland
0
q
7 18    Hjálmar A. Dalsgarð, Faroe Islands
0
q

Last Update: 4/19/2019 11:16:16 PM