Back 

Nordic Championships 2020 Kristianstad, Sweden, 2020-03-07

Senior Individual

Hoop | Ball | Clubs | Ribbon
Name Total
1    Rebecca Gergalo, Finland 59.850
2    Aurora Arvelo, Finland 59.800
3    Kamilla Dreiem Kvamme, Norway 52.900
4    Anna Krasteva Stoyanova, Norway 49.350
5    Josephine Nordstad Juul Møller, Norway 48.800
6    Elli Virtanen, Finland 45.800
7    Ingrid Bratsberg, Norway 43.900
8    Alva Svennbeck, Sweden 43.800
9    Fredrikke Tynning-Bergestuem, Norway 42.650
10    Cassandra Pettersson, Sweden 42.050
11    Isabella Vejby Schultz, Denmark 38.300
12    Emilie Elgaard Kristensen, Denmark 36.800
13    Maja Svensson, Sweden 33.450
14    Winny He, Sweden 32.100
15    Sofia Kuokkanen, Finland 29.750
16    Meja Engdahl-Petersson, Sweden 24.950
17    Michelle Fronteau, Denmark 23.500
18    Helena Vibe, Denmark 14.700
19    Martha Ryom, Denmark 13.850

Senior Individual Team

Hoop | Ball | Clubs | Ribbon
Name Total
1  Finland 1 212.250
2  Norway 1 197.700
3  Sweden 1 156.000
4  Denmark 1 125.850

Junior Individual

Rope | Ball | Clubs | Ribbon
Name Total
1    Aurora Pohjanvirta, Finland 49.300
2    Emmi Piiroinen, Finland 49.250
3    Sofia Egorova, Finland 47.450
4    Thea Bisgaard Herløe, Norway 37.450
5    Alma Sofie Pedersen, Denmark 36.900
6    Guro Mossefinn Fjelde, Norway 35.350
7    Tindra Laukkanen, Sweden 34.450
8    Adele Elise Fjeldstad, Norway 33.650
9    Mathilde Ekremrichter, Norway 33.450
10    Nova Nyqvist, Sweden 33.050
11    Lia Kallio, Finland 31.000
12    Linnea Louvanto, Finland 27.700
13    Melanie Christov, Sweden 27.550
14    Hedvig Elg Appelros, Sweden 26.850
15    Lise Bacher, Denmark 23.300
16    Elina Sheremey, Sweden 22.000
17    Yasmin Neumann, Denmark 21.900
18    Naja Sorrell, Denmark 20.050
19    Hannah Charlotte Reusch Haug, Norway 13.700
20    Sarah Holck Rosendal, Denmark 12.600

Junior Individual Team

Rope | Ball | Clubs | Ribbon
Name Total
1  Finland 1 190.200
2  Norway 1 140.800
3  Sweden 1 129.150
4  Denmark 1 106.200

Senior Group

5 app | 3+2 app
Name Total
1    Finland 1 49.550
2    Finland 2 39.150
3    Norway 1 26.600
4    Sweden 1 21.100
5    Norway 2 14.550

Junior Group

1st Try | 2nd Try
Name Total
1    Finland 1 22.100
2    Norway 2 21.350
3    Finland 2 20.050
4    Norway 1 18.000
5    Sweden 1 15.500
6    Sweden 2 9.450

Senior Duo/Trio

1st Try | 2nd Try
Name Total
1    Denmark 1, Schultz/Pedersen 26.500
2    Sweden 2, Gommel/Vaidla 26.200
3    Norway 2, Solbakken-Melleby/Bjerkelund 25.950
4    Norway 1, Isfeldt/Vermedal 25.400
5    Finland 1, Junnilainen/Laine 25.200
6    Sweden 1, Hagberg/Eklund 24.900
7    Finland 2, De Franchis/Mechlin 21.900

Junior Duo/Trio

1st Try | 2nd Try
Name Total
1    Finland 1, Vorontsova/Närjä 28.550
2    Finland 2, Anttila/Levijärvi 25.650
3    Sweden 2, Von Knorring/Dustler 24.700
4    Sweden 1, Rahm/Westin 24.000
5    Norway 1, Aulie/Sandahl Kolbotn 21.000
6    Denmark 1, Bacher/Rosendahl 18.850
7    Norway 2, Minde/Larssen/Rokstad 17.050

Senior Finals

Hoop

Name Score
1   Aurora Arvelo, Finland
19.850
2   Rebecca Gergalo, Finland
18.850
3   Kamilla Dreiem Kvamme, Norway
17.650
4   Anna Krasteva Stoyanova, Norway
17.400
5   Isabella Vejby Schultz, Denmark
15.600
6   Alva Svennbeck, Sweden
15.100

Ball

Name Score
1   Rebecca Gergalo, Finland
20.300
2   Aurora Arvelo, Finland
19.700
3   Kamilla Dreiem Kvamme, Norway
18.550
4   Anna Krasteva Stoyanova, Norway
16.900
5   Alva Svennbeck, Sweden
16.150
6   Cassandra Pettersson, Sweden
14.850

Clubs

Name Score
1   Aurora Arvelo, Finland
19.700
2   Rebecca Gergalo, Finland
17.700
3   Kamilla Dreiem Kvamme, Norway
17.650
4   Fredrikke Tynning-Bergestuen, Norway
16.100
5   Cassandra Pettersson, Sweden
14.000
6   Alva Svennbeck, Sweden
13.650

Ribbon

Name Score
1   Aurora Arvelo, Finland
17.800
2   Rebecca Gergalo, Finland
17.600
3   Jossephine Nordstad Juul Møller, Norway
16.550
4   Anna Krasteva Stoyanova, Norway
13.550
5   Cassandra Pettersson, Sweden
12.800
6   Emilie Elgaard Kristensen, Denmark
12.100

Junior Finals

Rope

Name Score
1   Aurora Pohjanvirta, FINLAND
16.850
2   Sofia Egorova, FINLAND
15.950
3   Adele Elise Fjeldstad, NORWAY
11.750
4   Guro Mossefinn Fjelde, NORWAY
11.350
5   Alma Sofie Pedersen, DENMARK
11.250
6   Tindra Laukkanen, SWEDEN
10.800

Ball

Name Score
1   Emmi Piiroinen, FINLAND
19.400
2   Lia Kallio, FINLAND
18.300
3   Alma Sofie Pedersen, DENMARK
13.350
4   Hannah Charlotte Reusch Haug, NORWAY
12.500
5   Nova Nyqvist, SWEDEN
11.900
6   Thea Bisgaard Herløe, NORWAY
10.950

Clubs

Name Score
1   Sofia Egorova, FINLAND
16.000
2   Emmi Piiroinen, FINLAND
15.900
3   Thea Bisgaard Herløe, NORWAY
12.750
4   Nova Nyqvist, SWEDEN
12.450
5   Guro Mossefinn Fjelde, NORWAY
11.350
6   Tindra Laukkanen, SWEDEN
10.950

Ribbon

Name Score
1   Aurora Pohjanvirta, FINLAND
15.900
2   Lia Kallio, FINLAND
15.750
3   Thea Bisgaard Herløe, NORWAY
13.550
4   Alma Sofie Pedersen, DENMARK
12.200
5   Guro Mossefinn Fjelde, NORWAY
11.350
6   Hedvig Elg Appelros, SWEDEN
10.900

Senior Group Finals

5 app

Name Score
1   Finland 1, Finland
23.400
2   Sverige 1, Sweden
11.600
3   Norway 1, Norway
10.250

3+2 app

Name Score
1   Finland 1, Finland
26.150
2   Norway 1, Norway
11.450
3   Sverige 1, Sweden
9.750

Junior Group Finals

Final

Name Score
1   Finland 1, Finland
14.900
2   Norway 2, Norway
11.400
3   Sweden 1, Sweden
7.950

Last Update: 7/7/2020 4:43:32 PM